1999 ARTSLINK RESIDENCIES

TATIANA ARZAMASOVA (AES), RUSSIA – visual artist
Host: Art in General, New York, NY

LEV EVZOVITCH (AES), RUSSIA – visual artist
Host: Art in General, New York, NY

EVGENY SVYATSKY (AES), RUSSIA – visual artist
Host: Art in General, New York, NY

ERSILIA NIKPALJ, CROATIA – dancer
Host: Cincinnati Ballet, Cincinnati, OH

LASZLO NAGY, ROMANIA – theater director
Host: Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park, Cincinnati, OH

JOLANTA WAGNER, POLAND – visual artist
Host: Cleveland Institute of Art, Cleveland, OH

KIRIL PRASHKOV, BULGARIA – visual artist
Host: Cleveland Institute of Art, Cleveland, OH

IVAR SAKK, ESTONIA – designer
Host: Colorado State University, Fort Collins, CO

MIROSLAVA KOVÁŘOVÁ, SLOVAK REPUBLIC – dance presenter
Hosts: Dance Theater Workshop/Danspace Project, New York, NY

SNEZANA SKOKO PAPIC, YUGOSLAVIA – visual artist
Host: Dieu Donné Papermill, New York, NY

MIHAIL DIMOV, BULGARIA – video artist
Host: Downtown Community Television Center, New York, NY

MARIA ANNA POTOCKA, POLAND – visual arts manager
Host: Experimental Intermedia, New York, NY

TURMUNKH, MONGOLIA – filmmaker
Host: Film Video Arts, New York, NY

LAJOS KALMAR, HUNGARY – photographer
Host: Friends of Photography, San Francisco, CA

BORIS PINTAR, SLOVENIA – writer
Host: GOH Productions, New York, NY

SAŠA RAKEZIĆ, YUGOSLAVIA - graphic novelist
Host: GOH Productions, New York, NY

PAVEL MAKOV, UKRAINE – visual artist
Host: Hand Print Workshop International, Alexandria, VA

AUDRIUS NOVICKAS, LITHUANIA – visual artist FlipFest logo
Host: Headlands Center for the Arts, Sausalito, CA

LADA SEGA, SLOVENIA – visual artist
Host: Headlands Center for the Arts, Sausalito, CA

JASMINKO BALENOVIĆ, CROATIA – theater arts manager
Host: Illusion Theater, Minneapolis, MN

DIANA POPOVA, BULGARIA – visual arts manager
Host: International Studio Program, New York, NY

LANA VASILJEVIĆ, YUGOSLAVIA – visual artist
Host: International Studio Program, New York, NY

KONSTANTIN SELIKHANOV, BELARUS – visual artist
Host: Kala Art Institute, Berkeley, CA

MAJA BAJEVIĆ, BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA – visual artist FlipFest logo
Host: Mobius, Boston, MA

NERGUI, MONGOLIA – theater manager
Host: Montclair State University, Upper Montclair, NJ

OLGA MALA, CZECH REPUBLIC – visual arts manager
Host: Museum of Modern Art, New York, NY

ALEKSANDER DIMITRIJEVIĆ, YUGOSLAVIA – visual artist
Host: New Orleans Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans, LA

ANSIS ATOALS BĒRZIŅŠ – visual artist
Host: New Orleans Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans, LA

ZBYNĚK ONDŘICH, CZECH REPUBLIC – visual arts manager
Host: Ohio State University, Department of Theater, Columbus, OH

ADAM BUDAK, POLAND – curator
Host: P.S.1 Contemporary Art Center, Long Island City, NY

DANICA DAKIĆ, BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA – visual artist FlipFest logo
Host: Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Troy, NY

ZINAIDA STARODOUBTSEVA, RUSSIA – visual arts manager
Host: Rockville Arts Place, Rockville, MD

SUZANA MILEVSKA, MACEDONIA – visual arts manager
Host: School of the Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, IL

ANNA ADAMASZEK, POLAND – set designer
Host: Snug Harbor Cultural Center, Staten Island, NY

PETER ZAGAR, SLOVAK REPUBLIK – musician
Host: Temple University, Philadelphia, PA

VALERY EFIMOV, RUSSIA – visual artist
Host: Traverse Area Basketry Guild, Traverse City, MI

MIRELA CIUPAG, ROMANIA - poet
Host: University of Iowa, International Writing Program, Iowa City, IA

LULJETA LLESHANAKU, ALBANIA – poet
Host: University of Iowa, International Writing Program, Iowa City, IA

ADELA PEEVA-PETROVA, BULGARIA – musician
Host: University of Kansas, Department of Music and Dance, Lawrence, KS

PIOTR KRAJEWSKI, POLAND – media arts manager
Host: Video Data Bank, Chicago, IL

SANDRA STERLE, CROATIA – visual artist FlipFest logo
Host: Wexner Center for the Arts, Columbus, OH

ASMIR KUJOVIĆ, BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA – writer
Host: Writers & Books, Rochester, NY

LILJA BLUMENFELD-LUHSE, ESTONIA – set designer
Hosts: Yale Repertory Theater/Yale School of Drama, New Haven, CT