1994 ARTSLINK RESIDENCIES

ADRZEJ BEDNARSKI, POLAND  –  music arts manager
Host: Aman Folk Ensemble, Los Angeles, CA

ARKADI TSIMBLER, RUSSIA – dance arts manager
Host:  The American Place Theatre, New York, NY

MADIS KOLK, ESTONIA –music arts manager
Host: Bang on a Can, New York, NY

LUDEKRADL, CZECH REPUBLIC – visual artist
Host: Bemis Center for Contemporary Art, Omaha, NE

IRIS SZEGHY, SLOVAK REPUBLIC – music/composer
Host: Center for Research in Computing and the Arts, La Jolla, CA

IRINA BAZILEVA, RUSSIA  – visual arts manager
Host: CityArts, New York, NY

JANOS SUGAR, HUNGARY  – visual artist
Host: Cleveland Institute of Art, Cleveland, OH

BERISLAV VALUSEK, CROATIA – visual arts manager
Host: Cleveland Center for Contemporary Art, Cleveland, OH

RUZENA PUCHEROVA,  SLOVAK REPUBLIC  – theater arts manager
Host: Contemporary American Theatre Company (CATCO)

MARGITA TITLOVA-YLOVSKY, CZECH REPUBLIC – visual artist
Hosts: Dieu Donne Papermill, New York, NY

GRZEGORZ SZTWIERTNIA, POLAND  – visual artist
Host: The Fabric Workshop, Philadelphia, PA

LIDIA CHOCZAJ, POLAND  – fiber artist
Host: The Ink People Center for the Arts, Eureka, CA

JACEK LUMISKI, POLAND – dancer
Host: Inter-Synch, New York, NY

ELENA CEZAR, ROMANIA  – dancer
Host: Kim Robards Dance, Denver, CO

LIGIA FLOREA, ROMANIA – printmaker
Host: Lower East Side Printshop, New York, NY

SANJA IVEKOVIC, CROATIA – media artist
Host: Long Beach Museum of Art, Long Beach, CA

NINA ZARETSKAYA, RUSSIA - media arts manager
Host: Long Beach Museum of Art, Long Beach, CA

MILENA SLAVICKA, CZECH REPUBLIC – visual arts manager
Host: New Observations, New York, NY

ANITA NAUDISA, LATVIA – architect
Host: Ohio Historical Society, Historical Preservation Dept., Columbus, OH

DEJAN DUKOVSKI, MACEDONIA – film/screenwriter
Host: Ohio University, School of Film

MOJCA HROVATIC, SLOVENIA – performing arts manager
Host: On the Boards, Seattle, WA

VLADIMIR KOKOLIA, CZECH REPUBLIC – visual artist
Host: Snug Harbor Cultural Center, Staten Island, NY

NENAD PROKIC, YUGOSLAVIA – theater/playwright
Host: Virginia Center for the Creative Arts, Sweet Briar, VA

ANNA SEDLACKOVA, SLOVAK REPUBLIC – dancer
Host: Wagon Train Project, Lincoln, NE

NATALIA YANCHENKO, RUSSIA – visual arts manager
Host: Washington State University, Pullman, WA

DALIBOR MARTINIS, CROATIA – media artist
Host: Wexner Center for the Arts, Columbus, OH

KVETOSLAV HECKO, SLOVAK REPUBLIC – filmmaker
Host: Wright State University, Dept. of Motion Pictures

SERGUEI VOLKOV, RUSSIA – visual artist
Host: Yaddo, Saratoga Springs, NY